FINANCIAL DATA · AI RESEARCH

Understand the data.
See the business.

FinAlpha provides market data, company fundamentals and financial news. AI collects, analyzes and calculates to help you research companies, compare performance and explore valuation.

Financial research SaaS. You make your own investment decisions.

Company fundamentals
News & events
Reports & charts
FinStock/Company researchFinRadar/News analysisFinData/Data for AI
THE FINALPHA ECOSYSTEM

One platform.
Three research tools.

FinStock, FinRadar and FinData connect market data, company fundamentals and news to support AI research.

01Live

FinStock

Stock research in minutes.

Ask questions to research companies, compare financial performance and examine valuation assumptions.

What does AI do?Specialist AI agents analyze fundamentals, technical data, valuation and news, run calculations, and create visual infographics and reports in English.
See how it works ↗
02Live

FinRadar

An AI news radar.

Follow news and events related to stocks. Receive notifications through the app and Telegram.

What does AI do?Collects news, analyzes sentiment and assesses potential effects on stocks, companies and sectors.
See how it works ↗
03Live

FinData

Financial data infrastructure for AI.

Structured financial data for AI and applications, connected through REST APIs and the MCP protocol.

What does AI do?AI-OCR helps read reports; data is standardized into financial line items for analytical tools.
See how it works ↗
FinStockFinRadarFinData

Connected tools. Shared data. One account.

FINSTOCK / MULTI-AGENT AI WORKFLOW

One question.
Multiple research agents.

Every question is processed by a specialized multi-agent system. Multiple agents research in parallel. Results are synthesized and visualized automatically.
ILLUSTRATIVE RESEARCH QUESTION

How have revenue, profit margins and cash flow changed, and how does this company compare with its peers?

Parallel research
Tables · Charts · GraphsIllustrative format, not real financial data
01

Coordinator

Identifies the question type, company or sector scope, and routes the work to the relevant agents.

OUTPUT

A classified question and assigned research tasks.

Financial analysisValuationSector analysisMacro contextTechnical indicatorsNews & sentimentPeer comparisonFinancial health
Your documents. Your research frameworks.Add your own documents and analytical templates to give AI more context. Ask follow-up questions and revisit the reports you create. On the FinAlpha mobile app, FinStock is called Mira.

From a question to a report in English

Specialist agents research, calculate and combine findings into infographics, tables, charts and reports.

FinStock / VIDEO

FinStock introduction

FINRADAR / NEWS IN CONTEXT

Read the news.
Understand the change.

AI connects a headline to company and sector context. The output is event analysis that supports further research.

  • Follow what matters to you

    Explore companies, sectors and the filters available to your account.

  • Understand potential effects

    Separate the event itself from interpretations of its impact.

  • Continue the research

    Ask how an event may relate to revenue, costs or cash flow.

  • Receive news notifications

    Follow updates through the app and Telegram.

01
Collect

Brings together local and international financial news and company events.

02
Analyze

Examines sentiment and potential links to specific businesses.

03
Add context

Compares data, sector developments and related events.

04
Present

Creates structured analysis, with further questions explored in FinStock.

Illustrative news analysis flow. No orders or trading actions are generated.

FinRadar / VIDEO

FinRadar introduction

FINDATA / THE DATA FOUNDATION

AI needs data to answer.
FinData provides the foundation.

Data is collected, standardized and made available to research tools. AI reads and processes these sources to build analysis.

Data records
~7 million
Data pipelines
51
MCP tools
36+
01 / MARKETS

Market data

Stock prices, historical prices, trading activity and market indices.

02 / COMPANIES

Financial statements

Statements and standardized accounting line items; revenue, profit margins, cash flow and debt structure.

03 / METRICS

Metrics & comparisons

ROE, ROA, financial ratios, company and sector comparison; inputs for valuation and technical indicators.

04 / MACRO

Economic context

GDP, CPI, monetary, trade, labor, industrial, agriculture, tourism, transportation and investment indicators.

05 / EVENTS

Company news

Financial news, major shareholders, AGMs, insider transactions and sentiment analysis.

06 / ANALYTICS

Research data

Financials, valuation, sector analysis, macro context, technicals, news, peer comparison and financial health.

Data for FinAlpha and your applications.

REST APIs connect data to software. The MCP protocol connects data tools to AI. Datasets, frequency and usage rights are agreed for each scope.

DataAnalysisCalculationResearch outputTables & charts

Data coverage and access depend on the sources, plan and agreed usage rights.

PRICING

Choose a plan
that fits your needs.

One account for AI research, news and financial data. Choose credits to match your usage.

Monthly · VND

Free

Free access
Free
Get started
  • 10 credits each month
  • Try AI research features
  • Add more credits anytime
Get started

Plus

Weekly analysis
159,000
VND / month
~ 6 USD / month
  • 20 credits
  • Weekly analysis
  • Purchased credits never expire
Get started

Promax

Professional reports
749,000
VND / month
~ 29 USD / month
  • 100 credits
  • Professional reports
  • All Pro research benefits
Get started

Yearly billing · save 17%

Contact us for the price and total charge for a 12-month billing period.

Request yearly pricing ↗

Prices and billing are in VND. USD amounts marked ~ are approximate; your bank’s exchange rate may differ. Read cancellation and refund conditions ↗

01

Top up credits

Run out mid-cycle? Add credits anytime without changing your plan.

Top-up packPriceVND / creditSave
10 creditsVND 99,000~ USD 49,900 VNDBase price
30 creditsVND 269,000~ USD 108,900 VND9%
60 creditsBest valueVND 499,000~ USD 198,300 VND16%
120 creditsVND 969,000~ USD 378,000 VND18%
Top up in the app ↗
02

Always free

These features use no credits and have no usage limit.

Market & data

  • Real-time stock prices
  • Price charts and VN-Index
  • Global markets
  • Trending questions

Tracking & personalization

  • Watchlists and favorites
  • 12 personalized analytical templates
  • Personal knowledge base

News & content

  • Read financial news
  • FinRadar analysis articles
  • Follow specific stocks
  • View notification history
Plan your research costs

From a quick question to a detailed report. Action prices and credit charges are shown before use.

ActionEquivalent cost (VND)
Quick question: “VNM P/E?”, “What is NIM?”500
Contextual lookup: “FPT revenue in Q4 2025?”1,000
Quick technical analysis, 0–100 score3,000
One area of analysis: fundamentals or technicals10,000
Detailed analysis: valuation or comparison20,000
Compare 3 or more stocks in the same sector30,000
Full analysis across 12 areas80,000
Look up financial statements and ratios1,000
Create an AI infographic20,000
Create a PDF report10,000
One FinRadar news notification1,000

Illustrative monthly research budgets

Usage levelTypical useMonthly budget
Getting startedA few AI questions each week and news readingVND 30,000–50,000
RegularWeekly analysis and PDF reportsVND 240,000–375,000
Detailed12-area analysis, infographics and multiple stocksVND 560,000–840,000
ProfessionalResearch and reports for clientsFrom VND 1,000,000

Research examples

Your first research session
Full analysis of one stock across 12 areas
VND 80,000
3 quick AI questions
VND 1,500
Statements and ratios lookup
VND 1,000
10 FinRadar notifications
VND 10,000
Total costVND 92,500
Understand a company
Analyze one aspect of FPT
VND 10,000
Compare FPT with VNG
VND 20,000
Export a PDF report
VND 10,000
Total costVND 40,000
Create research content
Analyze VNM across 12 areas
VND 80,000
Create an infographic to share
VND 20,000
Create a PDF report
VND 10,000
Total costVND 110,000
03

AI research for your whole team

Plans for securities companies, businesses and research teams are priced on request.

Organization accounts with role-based access, plus FinStock, FinRadar and FinData research tools.

Contact the enterprise team ↗
Offer AI under your own brand

For brokerages, banks and fintechs that want AI in an application under their own brand.

Interface

Your logo, name and colors.

Infrastructure

A dedicated Kubernetes namespace and a separate database.

Pricing

A custom quote based on scale, with a setup fee and monthly fees.

Discuss a white-label solution ↗
04

Get started with an enterprise plan

  1. 01

    Contact

    Discuss the right plan.

  2. 02

    Demo

    Try with your own data.

  3. 03

    Set up

    Create an organization and add members.

  4. 04

    Start

    Your team begins AI research.

Free 14-day trial

100 credits shared by the whole team.

Contact the enterprise team ↗
05

Plans and credits: your questions

Do credits expire?

Purchased individual credits do not expire. Business credits apply to the purchase month, with rollover depending on the plan. Promotional credits have the expiry date stated when they are granted.

What happens when I run out?

Free features such as market prices, charts, watchlists and news remain available. Add credits to keep using AI and paid data features.

Why use credits?

Research needs vary. Credits track your use of AI and data tasks, and you can add more without changing your plan.

Which features are always free?

Market prices, charts, watchlists, news and the other features listed in “Always free” above.

Can I get a refund for unused credits?

Purchased credits are not refundable in cash, subject to the exceptions in the Refund Policy and mandatory legal rights. Credits deducted incorrectly or for a service that could not be performed are restored at no charge. Read cancellation and refund conditions ↗

Is there a referral program?

Yes. You and the friend you refer both receive credits. Program details are available in the app after signup.

What does unlimited users mean?

Members share one credit pool, with no per-seat fees. Admins track usage; per-user spending limits depend on the plan.

How do I cancel renewal?

Cancel automatic renewal on the FinAlpha website or app. Cancellation takes effect at the end of the current billing cycle, and your paid benefits continue until that cycle ends. Read cancellation and refund conditions ↗

ACCESS & DELIVERY

Start in the
FinAlpha application.

Register or sign in to use FinAlpha. Paid access is provided after payment.

01

Download the app

Get FinAlpha on the App Store or Google Play to register or sign in.

Download the app ↗
02

Create an account

Email or Google

03

Research a company

Ask about financial statements, company comparisons or news.

Product availability

FinStockLive
FinRadarLive
FinDataLive

Choose how to get started

SCOPE & USE

Clear data.
A clear role for AI.

What is FinAlpha?

FinAlpha is a SaaS platform for market data, company fundamentals, financial news and AI research. This website presents the research scope of FinStock, FinRadar and FinData.

What does AI do, and what do I do?

AI collects information, analyzes data, performs calculations and presents results. You review sources, assumptions and findings, and make your own investment decisions. AI does not make investment decisions on your behalf within the scope presented here.

How are indicators and valuation used?

Valuation models, financial metrics and technical indicators are research inputs or analytical outputs. They help compare companies and examine assumptions; they are not instructions to buy or sell a specific security.

How do I request access or support?

Download FinAlpha from the App Store or Google Play to register. Email contact@fintechai.vn for product, account and API/MCP support, demos or enterprise enquiries.

How do cancellation and refunds work?

You may cancel automatic renewal at any time, effective at the end of the current cycle. Payments are non-refundable, subject to the policy’s exceptions and mandatory legal rights. Read the Refund and Cancellation Policy or contact contact@fintechai.vn for support.

Contact FinAlpha.

Get help with products, accounts, technical issues, demos, enterprise plans, legal questions and personal data.

Mon — Fri, 9:00 AM — 6:00 PM

Our team will respond within 24 business hours

Hotline0967915569